Free Quotation
+44 (0) 1273 252 921
info@outsourcedataentry.co.uk

Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Outsource Data Entry uses and protects any information that you give us when using this website. Outsource Data Entry is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide data by which you can be identified, and then it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. Updating this policy Outsource Data Entry may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What information we collect

We may collect the following information:

• Your name and job title.
• Contact information including your email address.
• Demographic information such as your post code.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with the best data entry, data capture and related services.

Security procedures

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website, and cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting other sites.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement of the website you're visiting.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to our using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

Information disclosure You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.. If you would like a copy of the information held about you, please write to:

Business Virtual Outsourcing Services Limited T/AOutsource Data Entry
Level 3,
Queensbury House,
106 Queens Road,
Brighton, BN1 3XF, UK

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or Contact us on info@outsourcedataentry.co.uk as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
why choose us